Flash News
  BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League Kwoon Chung Southern 3:0 Hong Kong Football Club Resources Capital 3:5 BC Rangers   3rd Division WSE 0:0 Sun Hei Sai Kung 2:0 HK Pegasus Tsun Tat 5:1 Lansbury Lung Moon 0:6 3 Sing Star Sky KCDRSC 1:1 Kai Bo   2nd Division Tung Sing 0:1 EnGenius Kowloon City   3rd Division Ornament 5:3 Islands   2nd Division Lucky Mile 4:0 Yau Tsim Mong   3rd Division Fukien 0:0 Kowloon Cricket Club   1st Division Metro Gallery 0:1 Eastern District Wong Tai Sin 0:2 Golik North District Happy Valley 2:5 Wofoo Tai Po Best Union Yuen Long 1:2 Sha Tin Sham Shui Po 0:1 Wing Yee Property South China 0:1 Hoi King   3rd Division City 0:2 GFC Tsuen Wan 2:0 Kuitan   1st Division Central & Western 1:1 Citizen   2nd Division Fu Moon 3:4 Kwai Tsing   3rd Division Heng Wah Football Club 0:4 Wing Go   2nd Division Kwong Wah 0:3 Tuen Mun Leaper St. Joseph's 2:1 Mutual Kwun Tong 3:2 Wan Chai   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group A) Sha Tin 1:0 WSE   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Sai Kung 4:0 Pak Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group A) Southern 1:1 BOAS WSE 0:2 Southern   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group A) Yuen Long 2:3 Southern   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group A) WSE 0:0 BOAS BOAS 1:1 Sha Tin Sha Tin 0:0 Southern   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Sun Hei 0:9 Eastern Long Lions Eastern Long Lions 1:0 Yuen Long Yuen Long 0:9 Kitchee Kitchee 0:2 Eastern Long Lions   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group A) Tuen Mun 1:1 Wong Tai Sin   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Yuen Long 3:1 Sun Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Sphere Soccer Academy 0:5 Lee Man   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group C) Central & Western 2:4 Islands   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group I) Kwun Tong 2:1 Central & Western Arsenal Soccer School (Hong Kong) 2:1 North District Central & Western 0:1 North District   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Kitchee 11:0 Sun Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group I) Kwun Tong 0:4 Arsenal Soccer School (Hong Kong)   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group B) Southern 6:1 Central & Western   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group I) North District 1:1 Kwun Tong Central & Western 0:0 Arsenal Soccer School (Hong Kong)   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group D) Hong Kong Football Club 1:1 Yau Tsim Mong   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group B) Tai Po 3:2 Tsuen Wan   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group G) Kowloon City 5:1 Ravia   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Pak Hei 1:0 Sphere Soccer Academy Pak Hei 0:10 Lee Man Sphere Soccer Academy 0:2 Sai Kung Lee Man 3:0 Sai Kung

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Best Union Yuen Long

2

Eastern District

1

1st Division

2021-10-10

Attendance : --



Best Union Yuen Long

2:1


Eastern District

Lima Da Silva, Thiago 11'
Li, Yat Chun (OG) 49'
Chow, Ka Wa 82'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

Singh, Kiranbir
Soumah, Ousmane
Wong, Pun Ming
Wong, Tsz Ho
Luk, Kin Ming
Lima Da Silva, Thiago
Chow, Ki
Lai, Man Fei
Law, Chun Ting [C]
Leung, Wai Fung Derek
Chan, Ka Chun
Li, Yat Chun   
Man, Pei Tak   
Tsang, Tsz Hin   
Wan, King Yiu   
Li, Ka Chun   
Lee, Wai Lun   
Chow, Cheuk Him   
Kwok, Ho Lam   
Lam, Chi Fung   
[C] Lee, Sze Ho   
Chan, Wai Ho   

Substitutes

Lo, Tsz Kit
Yuen, Lap Cheung
Lin, Chi Kei
Chan, Yiu Yin
Chan, Man Tik
Adanou Mamadou, Parfait
Tsang, Tsz Hin   
Yeung, Tik Sum   
Yu, Kin Leung   
Tai, Kai Shing Rich   
Ng, Pak Hei   
Chow, Ka Wa   
Lee, Ka Ho   
Luk, Cham Hin   
Chan, Siu Ki   

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Offside--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
4Yellow Cards3
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Luk, Kin Ming 81'
Adanou Mamadou, Parfait 90' +3'
Soumah, Ousmane 90' +5'
Singh, Kiranbir 90' +6'
Lee, Sze Ho 29'
Kwok, Ho Lam 67'
Chan, Siu Ki 69'

Substitutions

Yuen, Lap Cheung Wong, Pun Ming 67'
Adanou Mamadou, Parfait Lai, Man Fei 71'
Chan, Siu Ki Chow, Cheuk Him 46'
Lee, Ka Ho Tsang, Tsz Hin 46'
Chow, Ka Wa Man, Pei Tak 46'
Luk, Cham Hin Lee, Wai Lun 82'
Ng, Pak Hei Kwok, Ho Lam 82'

Report

Addition





        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.