Flash News
  BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League Kwoon Chung Southern 3:0 Hong Kong Football Club Resources Capital 3:5 BC Rangers   3rd Division Tsun Tat 5:1 Lansbury Ornament 5:3 Islands Sai Kung 2:0 HK Pegasus Lung Moon 0:6 3 Sing Star Sky KCDRSC 1:1 Kai Bo Fukien 0:0 Kowloon Cricket Club WSE 0:0 Sun Hei City 0:2 GFC   1st Division Wong Tai Sin 0:2 Golik North District Happy Valley 2:5 Wofoo Tai Po Best Union Yuen Long 1:2 Sha Tin Metro Gallery 0:1 Eastern District Sham Shui Po 0:1 Wing Yee Property   3rd Division Tsuen Wan 2:0 Kuitan   1st Division Central & Western 1:1 Citizen South China 0:1 Hoi King   2nd Division Lucky Mile 4:0 Yau Tsim Mong   3rd Division Heng Wah Football Club 0:4 Wing Go   2nd Division Kwong Wah 0:3 Tuen Mun Tung Sing 0:1 EnGenius Kowloon City Leaper St. Joseph's 2:1 Mutual Fu Moon 3:4 Kwai Tsing Kwun Tong 3:2 Wan Chai   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Sai Kung 4:0 Pak Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group A) Sha Tin 1:0 WSE BOAS 1:1 Sha Tin   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group A) Yuen Long 2:3 Southern   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Sphere Soccer Academy 0:5 Lee Man   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Kitchee 0:2 Eastern Long Lions Sun Hei 0:9 Eastern Long Lions Eastern Long Lions 1:0 Yuen Long Yuen Long 0:9 Kitchee   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group A) Tuen Mun 1:1 Wong Tai Sin   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Yuen Long 3:1 Sun Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group A) Sha Tin 0:0 Southern   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group D) Hong Kong Football Club 1:1 Yau Tsim Mong   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group I) Kwun Tong 2:1 Central & Western North District 1:1 Kwun Tong Kwun Tong 0:4 Arsenal Soccer School (Hong Kong)   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Kitchee 11:0 Sun Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group B) Southern 6:1 Central & Western   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Pak Hei 0:10 Lee Man Sphere Soccer Academy 0:2 Sai Kung   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group B) Tai Po 3:2 Tsuen Wan   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group C) Central & Western 2:4 Islands   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group G) Kowloon City 5:1 Ravia   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Pak Hei 1:0 Sphere Soccer Academy Lee Man 3:0 Sai Kung

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


Lee Man

3

Kitchee

0

Sapling Cup

2021-09-18

Attendance : 472



Lee Man

3:0


Kitchee

Alonso Martin, Jose Angel (PEN) 41'
Martins Ferreira, Givanilton 79'
Tsui, Wang Kit 90' + 3'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

28 Chan, Ka Ho [GK]
2 Recio Comi, Fernando [C]
5 Yu, Wai Lim
6 Wong, Ho Chun
10 Acosta, Jonatan Leonel
13 Moreira, Diego Eli
14 Alonso Martin, Jose Angel
17 Chang, Hei Yin
21 Tsang, Kam To
26 Wong, Chun Ho
31 Yung, Hui To
[GK] Wang, Zhenpeng   1
Law, Tsz Chun   2
Scott, Charlie Thomas   4
[C] Goncalves, Helio Jose De Souza   5
Orr, Matthew Elliot Wing Kai   8
Manu, Gavilan   11
Affonso Junior, Roberto Orlando   15
Ichikawa, Sohgo   20
Tse, Sean Ka Keung   33
Chan, Shinichi   95
Poon, Pui Hin   99

Substitutes

1 Ko, Chun Wilson [GK]
88 Yuen, Ho Chun [GK]
3 Tsui, Wang Kit
9 Bleda Rodriguez, Manuel
11 Cheng, Siu Kwan
12 Law, Cheuk Hei
16 Ngan, Lok Fung
18 Hui, Zachary
29 Yu, Pui Hong
44 Nakamura, Yuto
91 Martins Ferreira, Givanilton
[GK] Da Silva Argolo, Paulo Cesar   86
Cancela Rodriguez, Daniel   3
Damjanovic, Dejan   9
Maronesi, Tomas   12
Huang, Yang   19
Tong, Kin Man   21
Yu, Yang Bosley   27
Chang, Kwong Yin   30
Baena Urdiales, Jose Raul   37
Akande, Alexander Oluwatayo   88

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Offside--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
2Yellow Cards2
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Wong, Ho Chun 65'
Yu, Wai Lim 89'
Chan, Shinichi 36'
Law, Tsz Chun 67'

Substitutions

Tsui, Wang Kit Tsang, Kam To 46'
Martins Ferreira, Givanilton Acosta, Jonatan Leonel 66'
Law, Cheuk Hei Wong, Ho Chun 78'
Hui, Zachary Yung, Hui To 83'
Baena Urdiales, Jose Raul Tse, Sean Ka Keung 54'
Akande, Alexander Oluwatayo Orr, Matthew Elliot Wing Kai 54'
Damjanovic, Dejan Manu, Gavilan 67'
Chang, Kwong Yin Ichikawa, Sohgo 67'

Report

Referee

Referee: Tam Ping Wun
Asst. Referee 1: So Kai Man
Asst. Referee 2: Fok Pong Sing
Fourth Official : Law Bik Chi

Addition





        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.