Flash News



2019-21 Committees and Sub-committees

 

Judicial Bodies
 
1. Disciplinary Committee   2. Appeal Committee
  Convenor Mr. Stephen Yau     Convenor Mr. Stephen Yau
  Chairman Mr. Benny Ng     Chairman Mr. Peter Lee
  Deputy Chairman       Deputy Chairman Mr. Stephen Wong
  Member Mr. David Chiu     Member Mr. Horace Cheung
      Mr. Joseph Chow       Mr. Anthony Lam
      Mr. Jerry Chung        
      Mr. Raymond Li        
      Dr. Gloria Tam        
               
Standing Committees
 
3. Finance and Strategy Committee   4. Organisational Development Committee
  Chairman Mr. Matthew Wong     Chairman Mr. Ching Ming Yu
  Deputy Chairman Mr. Ken Ng     Deputy Chairman Mr. Steven Lo
  Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay     Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay
  Member   Mr. Chan Chi Hong     Member Mr. Foster Lee
      Mr. Eric Fok       Mr. Hanson Wong
              Mr. Terence Mak
              Mr. David Lui
  3.1 Finance Sub-committee        
  Member Mr. Chan Man Chun        
      Mr. Kevin Hung        
      Mr. Kenny Lo        
      Mr. Timothy Wong        
               
  3.2 Strategy Sub-committee        
  Member Mr. Chan Man Chun        
      Mr. Kevin Hung        
      Mr. Kenny Lo        
      Mr. Timothy Wong        
               
               
               
               
               
5. Technical and Playing Committee   6. Audit Committee
  Chairman Mr. Wilson Wong     Convenor Mr. Matthew Wong
  Deputy Chairman Mr. Chan Chi Hong     Chairman Mr. Benson Wong
    Mr. Ken Ng     Member Mr. James Mathew Fong
  Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay       Mr. Michael Koon
  Member Mr. Eric Fok        
              
  5.1 Coaching Sub-committee      
   Chairman Mr. Chan Chi Hong   7. Referees Committee
          Chairman Mr. Stephen Yau
          Deputy Chairman Mr. Chan Chi Hong
  5.2 Youth Development Sub-committee     Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay
  Chairman         Member Mr. Chan Shui Hung
              Mr. Chan Siu Ki
  5.3   Competition Sub-committee       Mr. Jame Fong
  Chairman   Mr. Paul Cheung       Mr. Lam Tak Sing
              Mr. Li Tak Nang
  5.4   Futsal and Beach Soccer Sub-committee       Mr. Pang Cham Kai
  Chairman   Mr. Eric Fok       Mr. Poon Ming Fai
  Member   Ms. Yvonne Wong       Mr. Andy Wong
      Mr. Joey Chu        
      Mr. Tong Ho        
      Mr. Hon Ng        
      Mr. Johnny Woo        
               
  5.5   Women's Football Sub-committee        
  Chairman   Mr. Chan Chi Hong        
  Deputy Chairman   Ms. Yvonne Wong        
  Member   Mrs. Josephine Lee        
      Ms. Chan Yuen Ting        
      Ms. Chan Shuk Chi        
      Ms. Gigi Law        
      Mr. Li Tak Nang        
               
Other Committees and Bodies
 
8. Legal Committee   9. Marketing and Communications Committee
  Chairman Mr. Ching Ming Yu     Chairman Ms. Yvonne Wong
  Deputy Chairman       Deputy Chairman Mr. Eric Fok
  Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay     Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay
          Member Mr. Chan Chi Hong
            Ms. Gloria Lam
            Mr. Kevin Lam
              Mr. Eddie Lau
              Mr. Steven Lo
              Ms. Jessica Ng
               
10. Members Committee   11. National Dispute Resolution Chamber (2015-2019)
  Chairman Mr. Eric Fok     Convenor Mr. Ching Ming Yu
  Deputy Chairman Mr. Steven Lo     Chairman  
  Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay     Deputy Chairman  
  Member Mr. Hon Ng     Member (Player)  
      Mr. Johnny Woo        
               
               
               
            Member (Club)  
               
               
               
               
               
12.  Electoral Committee (2019-2023)   13.  Electoral Appeal Committee (2019-2023)
  Chairman   Mr. Cedric Poon     Chairman Mr. Ma Ho Fai
  Deputy Chairman   Mr. Mendel Au     Deputy Chairman -----
  Member   Mr. Patrick Li     Member Ms. Li Fung Ying
              Mr. Michael Lai
               
               
               
               
         
14. Medical Committee   15. HKPL Meeting
  Chairman Dr. Patrick Yung     Convenor  
  Member Dr. George Law        
    Dr. Lobo Louie        
    Dr. Gary Mak        
    Dr. Woo Yu Cho        
    Dr. Kenneth Wu        
    Ms. Kate Yung        
             
16. HKFL (1st, 2nd & 3rd Divisions) Meeting   17 International Affairs Committee
  Convenor Mr. Chan Chi Hong     Chairman Mr. Eric Fok
          Deputy Chairman  
          Member Mr. Sebastian Lau
            Mr. Lincoln Li
            Mr. Johnny Woo
           
18 HKFA Club Licence First Instance Body (2019-2021)  19 HKFA Club Licence Appeal Body (2019-2021)
  Chairman Mr. Robin Darton     Chairman Mr. Jeremy Gill
  Member Mr. Anson Bailey     Member Mr. Peter Cheung
    Mr. Jason Wong       Mr. Albert Chiu
    Mr. Li Tak Nang       Mr. Poh Tiong Wee
             

 

 

 

Mr. Jerry Chung





        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.