Flash News
  BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League Eastern Long Lions 3:2 Lee Man   Jockey Club Women's Football League (1st Division) Happy Valley [Women] 2:1 Tai Po [Women] MLFA [Women] 1:0 Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) [Women]   Jockey Club Women's Football League (2nd Division) Heng Wah Football Club [Women] 0:3 Wong Tai Sin [Women]   Jockey Club Women's Football League (1st Division) Citizen [Women] 0:0 Shatin [Women]   Jockey Club Women's Football League (2nd Division) Hang Yick Women Football Club [Women] 1:3 HKWFC [Women] Double Flower [Women] 1:1 WSE [Women]   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group B) Tai Po 0:0 Citizen   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group A) St. Joseph's 2:0 Sham Shui Po   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group B) Lucky Mile 0:1 Tai Po Major League Football Academy 2:1 Lucky Mile Major League Football Academy 2:0 Tai Po   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group A) Wong Tai Sin 0:1 Yuen Long   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group E) Southern 6:2 Sun Source   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group B) Lucky Mile 3:0 Citizen Citizen 0:2 Major League Football Academy   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group A) Sham Shui Po 1:0 Wong Tai Sin   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group E) Wan Chai 0:1 Lucky Mile   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Kwai Tsing 1:2 Wing Go   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group E) Yau Tsim Mong 0:3 WSE Lucky Mile 4:0 Yau Tsim Mong WSE 0:2 Lucky Mile Wan Chai 0:1 WSE   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) LFCIAHK 0:0 Wong Tai Sin Wing Go 2:0 LFCIAHK   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group A) Yuen Long 5:1 Sham Shui Po St. Joseph's 1:2 Yuen Long Wong Tai Sin 0:1 St. Joseph's   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Wing Go 8:1 Wong Tai Sin Wong Tai Sin 0:8 Kwai Tsing Kwai Tsing 5:0 LFCIAHK   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group E) Yau Tsim Mong 0:2 Wan Chai



2019-21 Committees and Sub-committees

 
Judicial Bodies
 
1. Disciplinary Committee   2. Appeal Committee
  Convenor Mr. Stephen Yau     Convenor Mr. Stephen Yau
  Chairman Mr. Benny Ng     Chairman Mr. Peter Lee
  Deputy Chairman Mr. Jerry Chung     Deputy Chairman Mr. Stephen Wong
  Member Mr. David Chiu     Member Mr. Horace Cheung
    Mr. Joseph Chow       Mr. Anthony Lam
    Mr. Raymond Li        
    Dr. Gloria Tam        
             
             
Standing Committees
 
3. Finance and Strategy Committee   4. Organisational Development Committee
  Chairman Mr. Matthew Wong     Chairman Mr. Ching Ming Yu
  Deputy Chairman Mr. Ken Ng     Deputy Chairman Mr. Steven Lo
  Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay     Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay
    Chief Executive Officer       Chief Executive Officer
    General Secretary       General Secretary
    Head of Corporate Governance     Head of Corporate Governance
  Member Mr. Chan Chi Hong     Member Mr. Foster Lee
    Mr. Eric Fok       Mr. David Lui
            Mr. Terence Mak
            Mr. Hanson Wong
  3.1 Finance Sub-committee        
  Member          
             
             
             
             
  3.2 Strategy Sub-committee        
  Member          
             
             
             
             
5. Technical and Playing Committee   6. Audit Committee
  Chairman Mr. Wilson Wong     Convenor Mr. Matthew Wong
  Deputy Chairman Mr. Chan Chi Hong     Chairman Mr. Benson Wong
    Mr. Ken Ng     Member Mr. James Mathew Fong
  Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay       Mr. Michael Koon
  Member Mr. Eric Fok        
              
  5.1 Coaching Sub-committee      
  Chairman     7. Referees Committee
  Member       Chairman Mr. Stephen Yau
          Deputy Chairman Mr. Chan Chi Hong
  5.2 Youth Development Sub-committee    Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay
  Chairman        Member Mr. Chan Shui Hung
  Member         Mr. Chan Siu Ki
            Mr. Jame Fong
  5.3 Competitions Sub-committee       Mr. Lam Tak Sing
  Chairman         Mr. Li Tak Nang
  Member         Mr. Pang Cham Kai
            Mr. Poon Ming Fai
  5.4 Futsal and Beach Soccer Sub-committee      Mr. Andy Wong
  Chairman          
  Member          
             
  5.5 Women's Football Sub-committee        
  Chairman          
  Deputy Chairman          
  Member          
             
             
             
             
Other Committees and Bodies
 
8. Legal Committee   9. Marketing and Communications Committee
  Chairman Mr. Ching Ming Yu     Chairlady Ms. Yvonne Wong
  Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay     Deputy Chairman Mr. Eric Fok
  Member Ms. Stephanie Hung     Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay
          Member Mr. Chan Chi Hong
            Ms. Gloria Lam
            Mr. Kevin Lam
            Mr. Eddie Lau
            Mr. Steven Lo
            Ms. Jessica Ng
            Mr. Kenny Wong
             
10. Members Committee   11. National Dispute Resolution Chamber (2015-2019)
  Chairman Mr. Eric Fok     Convenor Mr. Ching Ming Yu
  Deputy Chairman Mr. Steven Lo     Chairman  
  Ex officio Mr. Pui Kwan Kay     Deputy Chairman  
  Member Mr. Nicholas Chan     Member (Player)  
    Mr. Hon Ng        
    Mr. Johnny Woo        
             
             
          Member (Club)  
             
             
             
             
             
12.  Electoral Committee (2019-2023)   13.  Electoral Appeal Committee (2019-2023)
  Chairman Mr. Cedric Poon     Chairman Mr. Ma Ho Fai
  Deputy Chairman Mr. Mendel Au     Member Ms. Li Fung Ying
  Member Mr. Patrick Li       Mr. Michael Lai
             
             
             
             
             
         
14. Medical Committee   15. HKPL Meeting
  Chairman Dr. Patrick Yung     Convenor Mr. Matthew Wong
  Member Dr. George Law        
    Dr. Lobo Louie        
    Dr. Gary Mak        
    Dr. Woo Yu Cho        
    Dr. Kenneth Wu        
    Ms. Kate Yung        
             
16. HKFL (1st, 2nd & 3rd Divisions) Meeting   17 International Affairs Committee
  Convenor Mr. Chan Chi Hong     Chairman Mr. Eric Fok
          Deputy Chairman Mr. Steven Lo
          Member Mr. Sebastian Lau
            Mr. Lincoln Li
            Mr. Johnny Woo
             
18 HKFA Club Licence First Instance Body (2019-2021)  19 HKFA Club Licence Appeal Body (2019-2021)
  Chairman Mr. Robin Darton     Chairman Mr. Jeremy Gill
  Member Mr. Anson Bailey     Member Mr. Peter Cheung
    Mr. Li Tak Nang       Mr. Albert Chiu
    Mr. Jason Wong       Mr. Poh Tiong Wee
             
             
20 Esports Committee (2019-2021)         
  Chairman Mr. Eric Fok        
  Deputy Chairman Ms. Yvonne Wong        
  Member Mr. Eddy Chen        
    Mr. Jeff Lam        
    Mr. Terence Leung        
    Mr. Lam Wing Cheung        
    Mr. Johnny Woo        
    Mr. Eric Yeung        
             
             

 

 

 

 






        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.