Flash News
  BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League Kwoon Chung Southern 3:0 Hong Kong Football Club Resources Capital 3:5 BC Rangers   3rd Division Tsun Tat 5:1 Lansbury Ornament 5:3 Islands Sai Kung 2:0 HK Pegasus Lung Moon 0:6 3 Sing Heng Wah Football Club 0:4 Wing Go Fukien 0:0 Kowloon Cricket Club WSE 0:0 Sun Hei City 0:2 GFC   1st Division Wong Tai Sin 0:2 Golik North District Happy Valley 2:5 Wofoo Tai Po Best Union Yuen Long 1:2 Sha Tin Metro Gallery 0:1 Eastern District Sham Shui Po 0:1 Wing Yee Property   3rd Division Tsuen Wan 2:0 Kuitan   1st Division Central & Western 1:1 Citizen South China 0:1 Hoi King   2nd Division Lucky Mile 4:0 Yau Tsim Mong   3rd Division Star Sky KCDRSC 1:1 Kai Bo   2nd Division Kwong Wah 0:3 Tuen Mun Tung Sing 0:1 EnGenius Kowloon City Kwun Tong 3:2 Wan Chai Fu Moon 3:4 Kwai Tsing Leaper St. Joseph's 2:1 Mutual   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group A) Sha Tin 1:0 WSE   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Sai Kung 4:0 Pak Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group A) Yuen Long 2:3 Southern   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Sphere Soccer Academy 0:5 Lee Man   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group A) BOAS 1:1 Sha Tin   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Kitchee 0:2 Eastern Long Lions Sun Hei 0:9 Eastern Long Lions Eastern Long Lions 1:0 Yuen Long Yuen Long 0:9 Kitchee   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group A) Tuen Mun 1:1 Wong Tai Sin   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Yuen Long 3:1 Sun Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group A) Sha Tin 0:0 Southern   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group C) Central & Western 2:4 Islands   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group I) North District 1:1 Kwun Tong Kwun Tong 2:1 Central & Western Kwun Tong 0:4 Arsenal Soccer School (Hong Kong)   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group F) Kitchee 11:0 Sun Hei   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Pak Hei 0:10 Lee Man Sphere Soccer Academy 0:2 Sai Kung   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group B) Tai Po 3:2 Tsuen Wan   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group D) Hong Kong Football Club 1:1 Yau Tsim Mong   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group G) Kowloon City 5:1 Ravia   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13-Group G) Pak Hei 1:0 Sphere Soccer Academy Lee Man 3:0 Sai Kung
Back to Club List
Honor
FA Cup 1
Senior Shield 1
The Citizen Athletic Association Limited
Club Founded: 1947
Next Fixtures
Fixtures and Results
Club Info
Team players
Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2021-10-10 2 : 1 4 Citizen vs Metro Gallery
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-10-17 2 : 1 5 Sha Tin vs Citizen
1st Division Ma On Shan Recreation Ground 15:30
2021-10-24 1 : 1 6 Central & Western vs Citizen
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-11-07 -- : -- 7 Citizen vs Sham Shui Po
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-11-14 -- : -- 8 Citizen vs Golik North District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-11-21 -- : -- 9 Citizen vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-11-28 -- : -- 10 Happy Valley vs Citizen
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 13:30
2021-12-05 -- : -- 11 Citizen vs Wong Tai Sin
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30

For reference only

Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only


Player information
 Back
Player name:  Cheung, Chit Hang Adrian Weight:  0 
Height:  0  Position:   
       
Personal Record: Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card (Carried forward): Red card:
() 0 () 0
Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card: Red card:

Carried forward card :
Carried forward red card :

The Citizen Athletic Association Limited


Founded : 1947


President :


Telephone : 2572 2565


Fax : 2572 2156


E-mail : info@citizenfc.com


Website : http://www.citizenfc.com


Club Address :

14/F, Great Smart Tower, 230 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, HK



Clothing :

Front (Home)
Front (Guest)
Front (Guest)
Back (Home)
Back (Guest)
Back (Guest)

Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2021-09-19 1 : 4 1 Citizen vs Eastern District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-09-26 3 : 1 2 Wofoo Tai Po vs Citizen
1st Division Kwong Fuk Park Football Pitch 15:30
2021-10-03 0 : 0 3 Wing Yee Property vs Citizen
1st Division Tsing Yi Northeast Park 15:30
2021-10-10 2 : 1 4 Citizen vs Metro Gallery
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-10-17 2 : 1 5 Sha Tin vs Citizen
1st Division Ma On Shan Recreation Ground 15:30
2021-10-24 1 : 1 6 Central & Western vs Citizen
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-11-07 -- : -- 7 Citizen vs Sham Shui Po
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-11-14 -- : -- 8 Citizen vs Golik North District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-11-21 -- : -- 9 Citizen vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-11-28 -- : -- 10 Happy Valley vs Citizen
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 13:30
2021-12-05 -- : -- 11 Citizen vs Wong Tai Sin
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-12-12 -- : -- 12 South China vs Citizen
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-12-19 -- : -- 13 Citizen vs Hoi King
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30

For reference only


Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only






        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.